Boats

2016 Results

St. George River Race

Passy River Race

Downriver Point Series (as of 4-14-16)

Souadabscook Stream Race


Marsh Stream Sprint & Downriver Races

Kenduskeag Sprints

Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race

Piscataquis River Race

Machias River Race

Kenduskeag Slalom

Meduxnekeag Canoe Race

Sandy River Race

East Grand Adventure Race

Baskahegan Stream Canoe Race

Union River Canoe & Kayak Race

July 4 Sebec Lake Race

Penobscot River Whitewater Nationals

Stillwater River Flatwater Race, July 14

Stillwater River Flatwater Race, July 21

2015 Results

St. George River Race | photos

Passy River Race | photos

Soudabscook Stream Race | photos

Marsh Stream Race
| photos

Kenduskeag Sprints

Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race
| photos

Meduxnekeag Canoe Race


Kenduskeag Slalom
| video

Sandy River Race | photos

Downriver Point Series (thru 5/8/15))

Union River Race

Baskahegan Stream Race

East Grand Adventure Race

Machias River Race

Downriver Point Series (updated 5/29/15)

Piscataquis River Race

Messalonskee Stream Race -- June 18

Messalonskee Stream Race -- June 25

Bashabez Run

Stillwater River Race -- August 13

Stilwater River Race -- August 20

Tour de Verona

Ebb Tide Marathon

Muskrat Scramble

2014 Race Results

St. George River Race

Souadabscook River Race

Marsh Stream Race

Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race

Kenduskeag Sprint

Piscataquis River Race

Machias River Race

Meduxnekeag River Race

Kenduskeag Slalom

Downriver Point Series (updated thru Meduxnekeag)

East Grand Adventure Race

Baskahegan Stream Canoe Race

Union River Race

Downriver Point Series (Final Results)

Sebec River Race

Bethel River Race 10-Miler

Messalonskee Stream Race -- June 19

WWOCD Nationals ( Nantahala River)

Fort Kent Fish River Race

Stillwater River Race (FW Series #2)

Sheepscot River Race

Chief Worumbo Race

Megunticook Lake Race

Messalonskee Stream Race (July 24)

Bashbez Run (Penobscot River)

C1/K1 Bragging Rights Championship Races

C2/K2 Bragging Rights Championship Races

Tour de Verona

Ebb Tide Race

Muskrat Scramble



2013 Race Results

St. George River Race

Passy River Race

Souadabscook Sprint

Souadabscook Downriver Race

Marsh Stream Sprint

Marsh Stream Short Course

Marsh Stream Downriver Race

Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race --Results by Class

Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race -- Top 50 Overall

Piscataquis River Race

East Machais River Race

Machias River Race

Meduxnekeag Canoe Race

Kenduskeag Slalom

Baskahegan Stream Canoe Race

East Grand Adventure Race

Union River Salmon Run

Aroostook Fun Run

Downriver Point Series -- Final Standings

Sebec River Race

Lions Club River Run (Fish River)

Messalonskee Stream Race (FW #1)

ACA WWOCD Nationals

Megunticook Lake Race

Sebec Lake Race

Bowdoinham Race

Week 3 Results; (Raw data from paddler reports is here.)

Stillwater River Race (FW Series #3)

Messalonskee River Race (FW Series #4)

Dead River and Lower Kennebec River Cruises

Skowhegan Sundowner / War Canoe International

West Grand Lake Race

Yarmouth Clam Festival Canoe and Kayak Race

C1/K1 Bragging Rights Championship Races

C2/K2 Bragging Rights Championship Races

Tour de Verona

Ebb Tide Marathon

New: Muskrat Scramble

Virtual Race Results Summer 2013


2012 Race Results

St. George River Race

Passy River Race

Souadabscook Sprint

Souadabscook Downriver Race

Marsh Stream Sprint

Marsh Stream Downriver

Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race -- Results by Class

Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race -- Top 50 OVerall

Piscataquis River Race

East Machias River Challenge

Machias River Race

Meduxnekeag Canoe Race

Kenduskeag Slalom
Kenduskeag Slalom w/ NESS Scoring

East Grand Adventure Race

Aroostook River Fun Run

Union River Race

Downriver Point Series -- Final Results

Sebec River Race


Messalonskee Stream -- FW Series #1

Bowdoinham Round Robin Race

Lower Dead River Maine Whitewater Championships

Flatwater Series #3 -- Messalonskee Stream

Bethel River Race

Canoe Hullabaloo

Flatwater Series #4 -- Orono

Yarmouth Clam Festival Race

Flatwater Series #5 -- Houlton Race

Megunticook Lake Race

Aroostook River Regatta

West Grand Lake Race

South Side Tavern Canoe Race

Flatwater Series #7 Messalonskee Race


UCSA Nationals

FW Series #8 Stillwater River C1/K1 Bragging Rights Race

FW Series #9: Stillwater RiverC2/K2 Bragging Rights Race

2012 Flatwater Series Final Results

.Muskrat Scramble Canoe and Kayak Race



Advantage Canoe Dysarts Huts & Trails
Epic Old Town Shaw Tenney


2011 Race Results

St. George River Race -- March 26

Passy River Race -- April 2

Souadabscook Short Race -- April 9


Souadabscook Sprint -- April 9

Souadabscook Downriver Race -- April 9

Marsh Stream Short Race-- April 10

Marsh Stream Sprint -- April 10

Marsh Stream Downriver Race -- April 10

Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race -- April 16

Machias Whitewater Canoe Race -- April 24


Kenduskeag Slalom
-- May 1

Meduxnekeag Stream Canoe Race -- April 30

East Grand Aventure Race -- May 14

Aroostook River Fun Run -- May 21

Unior River Race -- June 4


Southside Tavern Sundowner -- June 23

Messalonskee Stream -- June 30


Lower Dead River Whitewater Race -- July 3

Stillwater River (FW Series #3) -- July 7

Chief Worumbo Race -- July 10

Aroostook Regatta -- July 16

Muddy Rudder Canoe and Kayak Race -- July 16

Messalonskee  Stream (FW Series #4) -- July 21

Stillwater River (FW Series #5) -- July 28


Megunticook Lake Race -- July 31

Stillwater River (FW#6: C2/K2 Championship) -- August 4

West Grand Lake Race -- August 7


Messalonskee Stream (FW Series #7) -- August 11

Stillwater River (FW #8: C1/K1 Championship -- August 18

Tour de Verona -- August 20


Flatwater Series (overall results)



2010 Race Results

St. George River Race -- March 27

Passy River Race -- April 3

Soudabscook Sprint -- April 10

Souadabscook Downriver Race -- April 10


Marsh Stream Sprint -- April 11

Marsh Stream Downriver Race -- April 11

Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race -- April 17

Machias Whitewater Canoe Race -- April 25


Kenduskeag Slalom

Meduxnekeag River Race -- May 1

East Grand Adventure Race -- May 8

St. George Saltwater Challenge

Aroostook River Race -- May 8

Aroostook River Fun Run -- May 22


Union River Salmon Run -- June 12

Sebec River Race -- June 19

Stillwater River -- June 24

Dead River Maine Whitewater Championships -- July 3

Sheepscot Race -- July 3

Chief Worumbo Race -- July 11


Stillwater River -- July 8

Royal River -- July 17


Stillwater River -- July 22

Megunticook Lake Race -- July 25


West Grand Lake Race -- Aug. 1

Messalonskee Stream -- Aug. 6

Flatwater Series Finale / Bragging Rights Race -- Aug. 19

Tour de Verona (26th Annual)

Ebb Tide Maraton -- Sept. 11

2010 High School Challenge: Results

2010 Downriver Point Series: Results

2010 Flatwater Series Tally: Results


2009 Race Results

St. George River Race -- March 28

Passy River Race -- April 4

Souadabscook Sprint -- April 11

Souadabscook Downriver Race -- April 11

Marsh Stream Sprint -- April 12


Marsh Stream Downriver Race -- April 12

Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race -- April 18

Machias River Race -- April 26


Meduxnekeag River Race -- May 2

Aroostook River Race -- May 9

Kenduskeag Slalom -- May 3

Aroostook River Fun Run -- May 30

Sebasticook River Race -- June 6

Moose River Race -- June 13

ACA Whitewater National Championships

Chief Worumbo Androscoggin River Race -- July 12


Flatwater Series #3 -- Stillwater River -- July 14

Aroostook River Regatta -- July 18

Flatwater Series Finale -- Bragging Rights Race

2009 Downriver Point Series Championships

2009 Flatwater Point Series Championships


2008 Race Results

St. George River Race -- March 29

Passy River Race -- April 5

Souadabscook Downriver -- April 12

Souadabscook Sprint -- April 12

Marsh Stream Downriver -- April 13

Marsh Stream Sprint -- April 13

Kenduskeag Stream Race -- April 19 (pdf)

Piscatiquis River Race -- April 26 (not yet available)

East Machias River Challenge -- April 26

Machias River Race -- April 27

Meduxnekeag River Canoe Race -- May 3

Kenduskeag Slalom -- May 4


Aroostook River 60 Mile Canoe & Kayak Race -- May 10-11

Whitewater Point Series (updated May 5, 2008)

Union River Salmon Run -- June 21

Lower Dead River Canoe Race -- June 28


Sheepscot River Race -- July 6



2007 Race Results

2006 Race Results
2005 Race Results
2004 Race Results
2003 Race Results
2002 Race Results
2001 Race Results

 

 

 


 
Copyright ©2008 MaCKRO